Trophy Winners

SENIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2021

​​​​​​​LES RUSSELL CUP
Coach of the Year

Scott Fowler & Teo Murray

TIMMINGS CUP
Best Performing Open Grade Team

Colts

ROBIN WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
Sportsman of the Year

Roger Parlane

DOT LINDSAY MEMORIAL CUP
Sportmanship and Dedication

Phil Watson

WANKERS CUP
Top Try Scorer

Marcell Pou on 17 tries

ALLAN MCNABB TROPHY
Top Points Scorer

Marcell Pou on 85 points

VERN PULLEY CUP
Player of the Year

Ngase Maile

SHAW CUP
Most Improved Player

Joshua Tuala

50 GAME PLAYERS AWARD
Div 1 Players Player of the Year

Jackson Donlan

ALAN LINDSAY - SCOTTIE ENGLAND
Outstanding Tackler

Olli Brunton

RONALD RANSLY
Outstanding Forward Under age

Fitifiti Sa

ROBERT LODGE MEMORIAL CUP
Most Valuable Team Member

Tait Spain

RAY JONES CUP
Most Outstanding Player

Charlie Baker

SRFC COLT OF THE YEAR
Player of the Year U21

Ryo Higashida

GEORGE TEMARA CUP
Outstanding Contribution

Judd Robbins

KIM HALLIGAN TROPHY
Player of the Year

Jared Briggs

I PAVE TROPHY
Players Player of the Year

Nathan Rawlings Bryers

HALLIGAN & DENT TROPHY
Player of the Year

Zayde Ford

ASHWORTH CONTRACTORS TROPHY
Most Dedicated Player

Haeden Eggers

SRFC TROPHY
Player of the Year

Marcell Pou



JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2021


Steve Scott Memorial Trophy BEST HALFBACK

Mason McLachlan


Robert Lodge Memorial Trophy BEST FULL BACK             

Lachlan Bartram


Most Promising Junior Boy OUTSTANDING PLAYER

Ollie Orr


Most Promising Junior Girl OUTSTANDING PLAYER
Slaome Delai and Zoe Kerr


Mitchell Robbins Most Promising Forward

OUTSTANDING FORWARD

Eli Lissaman

JUNIOR AWARD WINNERS 2021

Under 12

MVP Player of the Year

Rico Ratu


Most Improved Player

Matt Love


Forward of the Year
Ryder Muir


Back of the Year
Will Sanders


Tackler of the Year
Mason Brown


Under 11 White

MVP Player of the Year

Elroy Jorgensen


Most Improved Player

Lucas Burke


Forward of the Year
Cade Whitaker


Back of the Year
Archie Hayes 


Tackler of the Year
Liam Fox


Under 11 Blue

MVP Player of the Year

Marshall Chivers


Most Improved Player

Jayden McCallum-Clark


Forward of the Year
Eli Lissaman


Back of the Year

Oli Orr


Tackler of the Year
Jordan Pene


Under 10 Blue

MVP Player of the Year

Eton Shea


Most Improved Player

Rylan Cottam


Forward of the Year
Bjorn Atkinson


Back of the Year

Sofele Nuku


Tackler of the Year
Luke Daly


Under 9

MVP Player of the Year

Stella Kerr


Most Improved Player

Coby Wyatt


Forward of the Year
Mason Muir


Back of the Year

Tanisha Inisi


Tackler of the Year

Mason Muir


Under 8

MVP Player of the Year

Levi Uelese


Most Improved Player

Mataias Jones


Forward of the Year
Nico Brookland


Back of the Year

Mathyis Edmonds


Tackler of the Year

Pax Reveley


Under 7

MVP Player of the Year

Henry Fowler


Most Improved Player

Lee Merewether


Under 6

MVP Player of the Year

Lucas Anderson


Most Improved Player

Liam Campbell